Who we are

Best Ache Relief Clinic

Privacy Policy

Best Ache Relief Clinic appreciate that privacy is important to you. This policy explains how we collect, hold, use and disclose personal information about you.

Collection

We collect personal information at our online Website, Therefore, in electronically and maybe in hard copy. We use your personal information primarily for the purposes of: marketing and promotion, internal accounting and auditing, recording proof of purchase, validating cheque wire tranfer transactions, regulatory reporting and compliance, recruitment and servicing our relationship with you.  In other words, We may communicate additional purposes for use and disclosure of personal information at the point of collection.

The nature of the information collected will vary depending on the purpose for which the information was collected. However, the information we usually collect includes name, address, Payment details, phone number, email address, work history etc. This information allows us to provide services to you or otherwise interact with you. If you do not provide us with the personal information requested, we may not be able to provide the services or interact.

Use and disclosure

If we will be using or disclosing your personal information for a purpose other than the primary purposes described above, we will obtain your consent unless the use or disclosure is otherwise permitted under the Privacy Act 1988 (National Privacy Principles) (‘NPPs’). For instance, Best Ache Relief Clinic. does not sell personal information to direct marketing organizations.

If you do not wish to be contacted by Best Ache Relief Clinic. about our products and/or services. simply write or email us at the address below and we will remove you from any mail, telephone or electronic lists used by us for marketing purposes. Please be sure to include your name and other relevant details and write to:

The Privacy Officer, Best Ache Relief Clinic, Email: info info@ bestacherelief.ca

Accuracy of and access to personal information

We Endeavor to take all reasonable steps to ensure the personal information we hold is up-to-date, complete and accurate. At any time, you may request a copy of your personal information held by us by contacting us at the address above. If you believe any of your personal information held by us is incomplete or inaccurate, please notify us in writing so that we may update that information.

Data security

Best Ache Relief Clinic  will Endeavor to take reasonable steps to protect the personal information we hold from misuse, loss and unauthorized access, modification or disclosure. We adopt practices to prevent unauthorized access to our premises, systems or physical storage locations. Personal information that is no longer required will be destroyed or re-identified, as appropriate.

Online transaction security

Best Ache Relief Clinic. takes online transaction security seriously. We process online transactions using appropriate third-party organizations. Best Ache Relief Clinic collects but does not store your credit card details on its databases or servers. You will need to enter those details each time you make a purchase on our websites. However, we do maintain records of your transaction history.

Identifiers and anonymity

Where personal information is collected, it will usually be identified by a common identifier such as the name of the individual, address or transaction details. Best Ache Relief Clinic  will not use identifiers assigned by a government agency, such as tax file numbers, to identify your personal information. Wherever it is lawful and practical. Best Ache Relief Clinic will give you the option of not identifying yourself when interacting with us.

Sensitive information

Where Best Ache Relief Clinic collects personal information that is also sensitive information, such as health details. we will only do so if the individual has consented or the collection is required or permitted by law, including where necessary for the establishment, exercise or defense of a legal or equitable claim.

Feedback

If at any time you believe we have not followed our privacy policy, or if you have some query or comment about our privacy policy, please contact our privacy officer, at the address set out above. 

Updating this privacy policy,

 We may update this privacy policy from time to time by posting a revised version on our website.